15/06/2013 - Mid Summer Open Track Meet= Results

 
 

Swinnerton Cycles Sprinters League - Qualifying 200m TT

Rider N°

First Name

Last Name

Time

Position

44

Matthew

Rotherham

11.22

1

37

Sean

Mayer

11.44

2

50

Joseph

Truman

11.64

3

23

Leon

Gledhill

11.75

4

2

Miles

Annon

11.87

5

41

Max

Nethell

11.90

6

43

Ryan

Owens

11.93

7

53

Ryan

Whatmough

11.94

8

15

Jody

Cundy MBE

12.00

9

48

Barnaby

Swinnerton

12.02

10

62

Joel

Partington

12.06

11

20

Max

Gethin

12.09

12

46

Toby

Sherwood

12.25

13

27

Jack

Hoyle

12.28

14

58

Geoff

Cooke

12.94

15

 

Swinnerton Cycles - Round 1 - Winner through to round 2, rest through to reps.

 

Heat N°

Rider 1

Rider 2

1st

Final 200m

       

1

44

20

44

12.65

       

2

37

62

37

11.98

       

3

50

48

50

11.93

       

4

23

15

23

12.90

       

5

2

53

2

12.00

       

6

41

43

43

11.80

       
                   

 

Swinnerton Cycles  - Round 1 Reps - Winner only to round 2

 

Heat N°

Rider 1

Rider 2

Rider 3

1st

final 200m

     

1

20

15

53

53

-

     

2

62

48

41

41

-

     

 

Swinnerton Cycles  - Round 2 - Winner through to the semi final, others through to the minor final

 

Heat N°

Rider 1

Rider 2

1st

final 200m

       

1

44

53

44

12.64

       

2

37

41

37

-

       

3

50

43

43

11.91

       

4

23

2

23

11.75

       
                   

 

Swinnerton Cycles  - Semi-Final - Winners through to 1st/2nd final, others through to 3rd/4th final

 

Semi-Final

Rider 1

Rider 2

1st

final 200m

       

1

44

23

44

11.88

       

2

37

43

37

11.97

       
                   

 

Swinnerton Cycles Sprinters League Finals for 1st and 2nd

1st

Matthew

Rotherham

Sportcity Velo

2nd

Sean

Mayer

 
 

Swinnerton Cycles

       

Minor final for 3rd & 4th

3rd

Ryan

Owens

Performance Cycle Coaching

4th

Leon

Gledhill

Sportcity Velo

       

Ride of for 5th & 6th

5th

Joseph

Truman

I-Team Cyclists' Club

6th

Ryan

Whatmough

Shepherds Cycles

7th

Miles

Annon

Swinnerton Cycles

8th

Max

Nethell

County Cycles Race Team

 

 

 

Swinnerton Cycles B Sprint

Round 1 - 1.5 laps - Winners through to round 2, others through to round 1 reps

Heat N°

Rider 1

Rider 2

Rider 3

Rider 4

Rider 5

1st

final 200m

1

46

5

30

12

 

46

12.77

2

27

28

32

4

 

28

12.69

3

58

59

45

14

 

59

12.95

4

24

22

61

6

 

24

12.12

5

38

7

60

29

31

38

12.42

               

Swinnerton Cycles B Sprint

Round 1 Reps - 1.5 laps - Winners only through to round 2

Heat N°

Rider 1

Rider 2

Rider 3

Rider 4

Rider 5

1st

final  200m

1

5

30

29

6

12

29

12.19

2

27

7

32

22

31

27

12.77

3

14

61

58

45

66

61

12.93

3

4

 

 

 

 

 

 

               

Swinnerton Cycles B Sprint

Round 2 - 1.5 laps - Winners through to final, others through to Round 2 Reps

Heat N°

Rider 1

Rider 2

Rider 3

Rider 4

1st

Final 200m

 

1

46

24

38

61

24

-

 

2

28

59

29

27

27

-

 
               

Swinnerton Cycles B Sprint

 
 

Round 2 Reps - 1.5 laps’ -  Winners only through to final

Heat N°

Rider 1

Rider 2

Rider 3

Rider 4

1st

final 200m

 

1

46

61

38

 

38

13.11

 

2

59

29

28

 

29

-

 

 

Final Positions - Swinnerton Cycles B Sprint

Rider N°

First Name

Last Name

Club

Position

27

Jack

Hoyle

Performance Cycle Coaching

1st

24

Thomas

Gregory

Halesowen A & CC

2nd

29

Rachel

James

Abergavenny Road Club

3rd

38

John

McClelland

Prestige Velo Club

4th

 

Brookscycles.co.uk Women's Sprint "derby" Round 1 - 1.5 laps - 1st and 2nd through to final, others to rep

Heat N°

Rider 1

Rider 2

Rider 3

Rider 4

Rider 5

1st

2d

3rd

final 200m

1

32

14

60

 

 

32

14

60

 

2

4

45

12

 

 

45

4

12

 

3

61

5

6

30

 

5

61

6

 

                   

Brookscycles.co.uk Women's Sprint "derby" Reps - 1.5 laps - 1st to final, 2nd and 3rd to minor final.

Heat N°

Rider 1

Rider 2

Rider 3

Rider 4

Rider 5

1st

2nd

3rd

final 200m

1

30

60

12

6

 

6

60

30

13.87

2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

                   

brookscycles.co.uk women’s sprint derby semi final - 1.5 laps

Heat N°

Rider 1

Rider 2

Rider 3

Rider 4

1st

2nd

3rd

4th

 

1

32

45

60

4

32

45

60

4

 

2

6

14

61

5

5

61

14

6

 

 

 
 

Final Positions - Brookscycles.co.uk Women's Sprint

Rider N°

First Name

Last Name

Club

Position

61

Sophie

Capewell

Lichfield City CC

1st

5

Rosie

Blount

Derby Mercury RC

2nd

45

Helen

Scott

Performance Cycle Coaching

3rd

32

Danielle

Khan

Solihull CC

4th

 

Sprinters - Win and Out - 8 laps - winner on 4 laps (4 laps to go), 2nd on 6 laps (2 laps to go)

Rider N°

first name

last name

Position

 

 

28

William

Hyde

1st

 

 

62

Joel

Partington

2nd

 

 

31

Joseph

Kendrick

3rd

 

 

 

Women and B Endurance

Rider N°

first name

last name

position

   

25

Stephen

Hall

1st

   

58

Geoff

Cooke

2nd

   

45

Helen

Scott

3rd

   
           

Women and B Endurance Devil take the hind most

Rider N°

first name

last name

position

   

45

Helen

Scott

1st

   

7

Peter

Boyd

2nd

   

6

Megan

Boyd

3rd

   
           

Women and B endurance Win and out - 8 laps (winner on 4 laps (4 laps to go) and 2nd 6laps (2 laps to go))

Rider N°

first name

last name

Position

   

16

Roger

Duncalf

1st

   

25

Stephen

Hall

2nd

   

33

David

Latham

3rd

   
           

Women and B Endurance 10 lap course-de-prime

Rider N°

first name

last name

lap

 

 

14

Ellie

Coster

1

1 x Bottle Wine

 

14

Ellie

Coster

2

1 x Bottle Wine

 

14

Ellie

Coster

3

1 x Bottle Wine

 

25

Stephen

Hall

4

1 x Bottle Wine

 

4

Hannah

Blount

5

1 x Bottle Wine

 

4

Hannah

Blount

6

1 x Bottle Wine

 

4

Hannah

Blount

7

2 x Bottle’s Wine

 

 

Newcastle Racing Club 2001 - Sponsors of the Youth events for over 10-years in this event now

 

Races

 

First Name

Last Name

Club

Age Cat

Scratch (6 laps)

Points (8 laps)

Block Handicap (2.5 laps)

Unknown Distance

Total Points

Position

Y2

Josef

Feiven

Solihull CC

B

1

2

4

1

8

1st

Y7

Liam

Zwetschnikow

Lyme RC

B

2

1

5

2

10

2nd

Y1

James

Duncalf

Lyme RC

B

4

3

2

3

12

3rd

101

Samuel

Hall

Lyme RC

D

5

4

1

4

14

4th

100

Joe

Nethell

Maindy Flyers Youth CC

C

3

5

3

5

16

5th

Y4

Bradley

Hill

Lyme RC

B

6

6

6

6

24

6th

 

 

A Endurance 10 lap course-de-prime

Rider N°

first name

last name

lap

 

 

53

Ryan

Whatmough

1

1 x Bottle Wine

 

53

Ryan

Whatmough

2

1 x Bottle Wine

 

53

Ryan

Whatmough

3

1 x Bottle Wine

 

54

Alex

Wise

4

1 x Bottle Wine

 

40

Gavin

Murty

5

1 x Bottle Wine

 

52

Robbie

Westwood

6

1 x Bottle Wine

 

56

Alexander

Simmons

7

1 x Bottle Wine

 

38

John

McClelland

8

1 x Bottle Wine

 

38

John

McClelland

9

1 x Bottle Wine

 

1

Peter

Anderson

10

2 x Bottle’s Wine

 

A Endurance Points Race - 20 laps

Rider N°

first name

last name

Position

   

40

Gavin

Murty

1st

   

54

Alex

Wise

2nd

   

52

Robbie

Westwood

3rd

   
           

A Endurance Devil

Rider N°

first name

last name

Position

   

52

Robbie

Westwood

1st

   

53

Ryan

Whatmough

2nd

   

24

Thomas

Gregory

3rd

   
           

Newcastle Track 20km Grand Prix

Counting event for the British Cycling “Hard Track Endurance League”

Rider N°

first name

last name

Position

   

24

Thomas

Gregory

1st

   

38

John

McClelland

2nd

   

52

Robbie

Westwood

3rd

   

35

Zak

Loney

4th

   

34

Timothy

Lawson

5th

   

44

Matthew

Rotherham

6th

   

1

Peter

Anderson

7th

   

54

Alex

Wise

8th

   

56

Alexander

Simmons

9th

   

53

Ryan

Whatmough

10th

   

13

Stephen

Clayton

11th

   

28

William

Hyde

12th

   

40

Gavin

Murty

13th

   

51

Martin

Usher

14th

   

 

No

Rider

Club

 

No

Rider

Club

1

Peter

Anderson

City of Edinburgh RC

 

37

Sean

Mayer

Swinnerton Cycles

2

Miles

Annon

Swinnerton Cycles

 

38

John

McClelland

Prestige Velo Club

3

Robert

Bishop

MJS Racing

 

39

Hannah

Meads

PMR@Toachim House

4

Hannah

Blount

Derby Mercury RC

 

40

Gavin

Murty

Edinburgh Racers

5

Rosie

Blount

Derby Mercury RC

 

41

Max

Nethell

County Cycles Race Team

6

Megan

Boyd

Sportcity Velo

 

42

James

Notley

Planet X

7

Peter

Boyd

VC St Raphael

 

43

Ryan

Owens

Performance Cycle Coaching

8

Dan

Bray

Unattached

 

44

Matthew

Rotherham

Sportcity Velo

9

John

Brearley

Cottingham Coureurs RT

 

45

Helen

Scott

Performance Cycle Coaching

10

David

Brearley

 

 

46

Toby

Sherwood

City of Edinburgh RC

11

Greg

Brown

City of Edinburgh RC

 

47

Martin

Smith

Chesterfield Coureurs

12

Deborah

Capewell

Brooks Cycles

 

48

Barnaby

Swinnerton

Swinnerton Cycles

13

Stephen

Clayton

Lichfield City CC

 

49

Philip

Trodden

City of Edinburgh RC

14

Ellie

Coster

Bushhealthcare

 

50

Joseph

Truman

I-Team Cyclists' Club

15

Jody

Cundy MBE

Para-T Cycling Team

 

51

Martin

Usher

Time RT

16

Roger

Duncalf

Crewe Clarion Wheelers

 

52

Robbie

Westwood

Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club

17

Rowan

Elliott

VC St Raphael

 

53

Ryan

Whatmough

Shepherds Cycles

18

Benedict

Elliott

VC St Raphael

 

54

Alex

Wise

VC St Raphael

19

Karl

Freeman

Team Wheelguru

 

55

Mark

Zambarda

Private member

20

Max

Gethin

Lyme RC

 

56

Alexander

Simmons

Swinnerton Cycles

21

Matthew

Gittings

AW Cycles

 

57

Adrian

Adgar

Mods RT

22

Paul

Gittins

Performance Cycle Coaching

 

58

Geoff

Cooke

Bushhealthcare

23

Leon

Gledhill

Sportcity Velo

 

59

Steve

Cronshaw

Brooks Cycles

24

Thomas

Gregory

Halesowen A & CC

 

60

Emily

Capewell

Lichfield City CC

25

Stephen

Hall

Lyme RC

 

61

Sophie

Capewell

Lichfield City CC

26

Mark

Hammersley

Team Wheelguru

 

62

Joel

Partington

Sportcity Velo

27

Jack

Hoyle

Performance Cycle Coaching

         

28

William

Hyde

MJS Racing

 

Youth Riders B

29

Rachel

James

Abergavenny Road Club

 

Y 1

James

Duncalf

Lyme RC

30

Naomi

Johnston

Clifton CC

 

Y 2

Josef

Feiven

Solihull CC

31

Joseph

Kendrick

 

 

Y 3

Bradley

Hill

Lyme RC

32

Danielle

Khan

Solihull CC

 

Y 4

Liam

Zwetschnikow

Lyme RC

33

David

Latham

Lyme RC

         

34

Timothy

Lawson

Wheelbase Altura MGD

 

Youth Riders C & D

35

Zak

Loney

Team LFH

 

100

Joe

Nethell

Maindy Flyers Youth CC

36

Martin

Lonie

www.Dooleys-Cycles.co.uk

 

101

Samuel

Hall

Lyme RC

 

Back to results list