06/08/2015 - Houlton and Sparks Fire at Track League

Track League Results for 6th August 2015

 

Freewheelers

Group 1

Race 1

1st           Paige Hardy                                       Lyme RC              

2nd          Thomas Mould                                 Lyme RC              

3rd           Aaron Hardy                                      Lyme RC

 

Race 2

1st           Aaron Hardy                                      Lyme RC

2nd          Paige Hardy

3rd           Thomas Mould

 

Race 3

1st           Aaron Hardy

2nd          Thomas Mould

3rd           Paige Hardy

 

Race 4

1st           Paige Hardy

2nd          Aaron Hardy

3rd           Thomas Mould

 

Race 5

1st           Paige Hardy

2nd          Aaron Hardy

3rd           Thomas Mould

 

Group 2

Race 1

1st           Evie Davies                                         Lyme RC

2nd          Daniel Jones                                      Lyme RC

 

Race 2

1st           Daniel Jones

2nd          Evie Davies

 

Race 3

1st           Evie Davies                                         Lyme RC

2nd          Daniel Jones                                      Lyme RC

 

Race 4

1st           Daniel Jones

2nd          Evie Davies

 

Race 5

1st           Evie Davies                                         Lyme RC

2nd          Daniel Jones                                      Lyme RC

 

Group 3

 

Race1

1st           Evie Strachan                                     Stafford RC

2nd          Christian Morley                              Lyme RC

3rd           Gracie Walters

 

Race 2

1st           Olly Davis                                            Lyme RC

2nd          Gracie Walters

3rd           Evie Strachan

 

Race 3

1st           Olly Davis

2nd          Evie Strachan

3rd           Gracie Walters

 

Race 4

1st           Christian Morley

2nd          Gracie Walters

3rd           Olly Davis

 

Race 5

1st          Evie Strachan

2nd          Christian Morley

3rd           Olly Davis

 

MAIN LEAGUE

 

Sprinters Dash Winners

Steve Cronshaw                                               Brooks Cycles

Martin Stephens                                              PM

 

Youth 200m TT

1st           Aleshia Mellor                                  Lyme RC

2nd          Reuban Blakeman                           Derby Mercury

3rd           Charlie Fisher                                    Newport CC

 

10 Lap Scratch

1st           Mike Perry                                         Pro Vision

2nd          Aiden Morley                                    Lyme RC

3rd           Phil Braybrooke                               Manchester Wheelers

 

 

 

Sprinters League Team Sprint

1st          Sean Mayer                                        Swinnerton Cycles

                Barney Swinnerton

                Lauren Quenby                               

 

B Class Devil

1st           Jon Sparkes                                        Velo-M

2nd          Elliot Allcock                                      Brighton Uni

3rd           Phil Braybrooke

 

Youth Team Sprint

1st           Harry Brayford                                  Lyme RC

                Aaron Mansell                                  Lyme RC

                Harry Horn                                         Lyme RC

                Charlie Fisher

                Tom Hughes

 

Youth Devil

1st           Tom Hughes

2nd          Alex Coates

3rd           Aleshia Mellor

 

Kieran Final

1st           Phil Houlton                                      Brookes Cycles

2nd          Sean Mayer

3rd           Barney Swinnertton

 

Points Race

1st           Mike Perry

2nd         Phil Braybrooke

3rd         Andrew Bonnett

 

Youth Scratch

1st           Tom Hughes

2nd          Alex Coates                                        Lyme RC

3rd           Charlie Fisher

 

A Class 10 Mile Scratch

1st           Sean Mayer

2nd          Barney Swinnerton

3rd           Josh Spendelow

 

B Class 10 Mile Scratch

1st           Aiden Morley

2nd          Mike Perry

3rd           Andrew Bonnett

Back to results list