Select a season : 2017   2016   2015   2014   2013   2012   

Current Standings 2017

2017 - BROOKS CYCLES NEWCASTLE UNDER LYME TRACK LEAGUE
A Class Endurance League 
Pos. Name Club No. Races Points
1stFarley BarberPro Vision753
2ndAlex CoatesInnovation Race Team423.5
3rdJoshua WilkesU/A422
4thMark LoveTuxford Clarion320
5thJoel PartingtonSwinnerton Cycles618
6thMike PerryPro Visoin616
7thCharlie FisherNewport CC214
8thSteve ChambersMovello19
9thAlesha MellorLyme RC14
10thBarney SwinnertonSwinnerton Cycles24
11thLouis EvansInnovation Race Team14
12thGeorge HancockBrooks Cycles24
13thGeorge Mills-KeelingWolverhampton Wheelers13
14thDaniel CooperTeam Terminator12
2017 - BROOKS CYCLES NEWCASTLE UNDER LYME TRACK LEAGUE
Sprinters League 
Pos. Name Club No. Races Points
1stJoel PartingtonSwinnerton Cycles750
2ndJosh SpendelowBrooks Cycles850
3rdGeorge HancockBrooks Cycles737
4thSteve CronshawBrooks Cycles736
5thChris PyattBrooks Cycles734
6thBarney SwinnertonSwinnerton Cycles726
7thCaleb HillBrooks Cycles324
8thAlesha MellorLyme RC518
9thTony BrooksBrooks Cycles516
10thDan CooperTeam Terminator313
11thPaige NuttonSwinnerton Cycles46
12thFarley BarberProVision22
13thHannah DavisLyme RC11
2017 - BROOKS CYCLES NEWCASTLE UNDER LYME TRACK LEAGUE
B Class League 
Pos. Name Club No. Races Points
1stMike BostonUttoxeter CC833
2ndJames BrayfordLyme RC633
3rdSteve HallLyme RC526
4thThomas HughesLyme RC420
5thHarry Ledingham-HornLyme RC519
6thJoel AckersInnovation Race Team216.5
7thAndrew BonnettUttoxeter CC316.5
8thNick MooreNewcastle RC 2001414
9thPhil BraybrookeP/M 613
10thJon Mills-KeelingWolverhampton Wheelers212
11thPaul JonesElmore FRT312
12thSam HallLyme RC57
13thChris PyattBrooks Cycles26
14thJosh SpendelowBrooks Cycles25
15thPaige NuttonSwinnerton Cycles35
16thAlesha MellorLyme RC13
17thCarl AllsopUttoxeter CC33
18thJulie CooperLichfield CCC22.5
19thJoe PattisonLyme RC12
20thHollie OwensLichfield CCC22
21stDave WilliamsNewcastle RC 200122
22ndRichard CoatesLeek CC22
23rdJon SparkesVelo-M22
24thPaul BarberNTCA11
25thMike StubbsNewcastle RC 200111
26thDarren HughesLyme RC11
27thMegan WilliamsNewcastle RC 200111
28thNeil BattenNewcastle RC 200111
29thRichard LongstaffNewcastle RC 200111
30thPhil PowellNewcastle Rc 200111
2017 - BROOKS CYCLES NEWCASTLE UNDER LYME TRACK LEAGUE
C Class League 
Pos. Name Club No. Races Points
1stNeil BattenNewcastle RC 2001531
2ndRichard CoatesLeek CC327
3rdDarren HughesLyme RC424
4thPhil Powell Newcastle RC 2001614.5
5thMick StubbsNewcastle Rc 2001512
6thJon SparksVelo-M112
7thDave WilliamsNewcastle Rc 2001211
8thRichard LongstaffNewcastle Rc 2001211
9thPaige NuttonSwinnerton Cycles37
10thSallies BirchallLyme RC27
11thJim Hollins14
12thPhil BrattenPM23
13thDuncan MouldLyme RC33
14thPhil HandyVC Pierre11
2017 - BROOKS CYCLES NEWCASTLE UNDER LYME TRACK LEAGUE
Ladies League 
Pos. Name Club No. Races Points
1stAlesha MellorLyme RC521
2ndPaige NuttonSwinnerton Cycles616
3rdSallies BirchallLyme Rc27
4thJulie CooperLichfield CCC22.5
5thHollie OwensLichfield CCC22
6thMegan WilliamsNewcastle RC 200111
2017 - BROOKS CYCLES NEWCASTLE UNDER LYME TRACK LEAGUE
Youth League 
Pos. Name Club No. Races Points
1stHannah DavisLyme RC646
2ndThomas BullockNewport CC534
3rdJack EmmersonNewport CC325
4thHarry Ledingham-HornLyme RC321
5thThomas WheaverLyme RC620
6thHarry JordanEastlands Velo219
7thSeth IrelandLyme RC717
8thJosh MarsdenLyme RC416
9thDouglas MainDerby Mercury415
10thOlivia BraybrookeSportcity Velo513.5
11thJosh JacksonMid Shropshire Wheelers210
12thSam HallLyme RC18
13thRoss HooleyLyme RC17
14thIsaak CurtisLyme RC37
15thThomas MouldLyme RC34
2017 - BROOKS CYCLES NEWCASTLE UNDER LYME TRACK LEAGUE
500m Handicap League 
Pos. Name Club No. Races Points
1stChris PyattBrooks Cycles418
2ndJosh SpendelowBrooks Cycles315
3rdJoel PartingtonSwinnerton Cycles210
4thSteve CronshawBrooks Cycles310
5thGeorge HancockBrooks Cycles39
6thCaleb HillBrooks Cycles15
7thTony BrooksBrooks Cycles35
8thAlesha MellorLyme RC14
9thBarney SwinnertonSwinnerton Cycles24
10thDan CooperTeam Terminator13
2017 - BROOKS CYCLES NEWCASTLE UNDER LYME TRACK LEAGUE
Keiren League 
Pos. Name Club No. Races Points
1stJoel PartingtonSwinnerton Cycles424
2ndJosh SpendelowBrooks Cycles 415
3rdGeorge HancockBrooks Cycles412
4thCaleb HillBrooks Cycles210
5thBarry SwinnertonSwinnerton cycles38
6thDan CooperTeam Terminator26
7thChris PyattBrooks Cycles25
8thSteve CronshawBrooks Cycles23
9thAlesha MellorLyme RC 11
2017 - BROOKS CYCLES NEWCASTLE UNDER LYME TRACK LEAGUE
Freewheelers League Group 1 - Sponsored by Lyme RC 
Pos. Name Club No. Races Points
1stThomas WheaverLyme RC854
2ndJosh MarsdenLyme RC653
3rdMinnie McKenzieLyme RC838
4thSeth IrelandLyme Rc732
5thEvie DavisLyme RC824
6thHarry ClewlowLyme Rc522
7thThomas MouldLyme RC717
8thRuby JenningsLyme RC317
9thHarry BrayfordLyme RC814
10thDaniel JonesLyme RC613
11thTom JacksonNewport CC17
12thWilliam BeddowLyme RC25
13thJoe BarberNTCA22
2017 - BROOKS CYCLES NEWCASTLE UNDER LYME TRACK LEAGUE
Freewheelers League Group 2 - Sponsored by Lyme RC 
Pos. Name Club No. Races Points
1stLiam CampbellLyme RC876
2ndOlly DavisLyme RC753
3rdCharlie ClewlowLyme RC643
4thJames SwinnertonLyme RC213
5thScarlet SwinnertonLyme RC28
2017 - BROOKS CYCLES NEWCASTLE UNDER LYME TRACK LEAGUE
Freewheelers League Group 3 - Sponsored by Lyme RC 
Pos. Name Club No. Races Points
1stHarley JohnsNewcastle RC 2001863
2ndMax McKenzieLyme RC861
3rdWilliam AlcockLyme RC317
4thThomas FordLyme RC216
5thLily AlcockLyme RC316
6thLouis BeddowLyme RC17
7thDarcy BeddowLyme RC15