Select a season : 2021   2020   2019   2018   2017   2016   2015   2014   2013   2012   

Current Standings 2021

2021 - BROOKS CYCLES NEWCASTLE UNDER LYME TRACK LEAGUE
A Class Endurance 
Pos. Name Club No. Races Points
1stJoseph AllenKingud Factory Racing765
2ndJosh MarsdenInnovation RT759
3rdRoss HooleyInnovation RT730.5
4thSteve CronshawBrooks Cycles614
5thBen AskeyBackstedt Bike Performance RC112
6thDominic SlinnMacclesfield Wheelers49.5
7thIain Davidson BC PM69
8thLouis EvansTeam Novo Nordisk17.5
9thPeter DrabbleWORX Factory Racing16
10thJacob GilkesLichfield CCC25
11thGrace ListerCero- Cycle Division RT14.5
12thCraig CommeryBorn to Bike23.5
13thHarry Ledingham-HornBlackline Sprinting13
14thImani Pereira-JamesBrother- UK Cycle Team On Form12.5
15thDan CooperTeam Terminator12
16thAlex CoatesLeek CC12
17thMax BuftonHafren CC12
18thOliver CassidyJRC-Shutt- Ridley RT11
19thAnna WadsworthPH-MAS - Paul Milnes Cycles11
20thKinga IngramStorey Racing11
21stMillie CouzensPH-MAS - Paul Milnes Cycles11
22ndZoe BackstedtTormans-ACROG11
23rdMadelaine LeechPH-MAS - Paul Milnes Cycles11
2021 - BROOKS CYCLES NEWCASTLE UNDER LYME TRACK LEAGUE
Sprinters League 
Pos. Name Club No. Races Points
1stHarry Ledingham-HornBlackline Sprinting540
2ndThomas AlcockLyme RC738
3rdChris PyattBrooks Cycles832
4thHannah DavisBlackline Sprinting731
5thDan CooperTeam Terminator526
6thJosh SpendelowBrooks Cycles524
7thPaul SydenhamBrooks Cycles618
8thPhil HoultonBrooks Cycles617
9thTony BrooksBrooks Cycles517
10thAnna Whitworth-HayJRC- Shutt -Ridley RT416
11thHarry RadfordBlackline Sprinting211
12thDom Milesh PierisGlasgow Track Racing Club411
13thPeter HumphriesBrooks Cycles611
14thDave HughesBeacon CC410
15thLuthais ArthurGlasgow Track Racing Club17
16thLyall CraigGlasgow Track Racing Club17
17thJoe AllenKingud Factory Racing16
18thJohn HughesSleaford Wheelers Cycling Club14
19thCalum DoyleVC Glasgow South14
20thPhil LomasTeam Derby14
21stThomas WheaverLyme RC23
22ndJack CrudenGlasgow Track Racing Club13
23rdJamie Cook Glasgow Track Racing Club12
24thJulie CooperBorn to Bike11
2021 - BROOKS CYCLES NEWCASTLE UNDER LYME TRACK LEAGUE
B Class Endurance League 
Pos. Name Club No. Races Points
1stAndrew BonnettUttoxeter CC640.5
2ndLloyd SmithVanelli Project Go 638.5
3rdThomas HydeNewport CC835
4thThomas WheaverLyme RC625
5thMartin AlcockLyme RC824
6thJames AdamsMatlock CC422.5
7thJacob GilkesLichfield CCC214.5
8thDaniel GoodingCheshire Mavericks213
9thReuban BlakemanDerby Mercury713
10thAlex BaylissLyme RC411.5
11thCerys GreavesLichfield CCC811
12thPhil BraybrookeCheshire Mavericks610.5
13thHarry CheungBC PM 25
14thNick LouisJRC-Shutt-Ridley RT44
15thCallum EvansJRC-Shutt-Ridley RC14
16thThomas JacksonNewport CC44
17thAndrew MosleyLincoln Wheelers CC13
18thSofia Brandon-HiggsHafren RC43
19thCarys BlowersMid Shropshire Wheelers23
20thRyan EvansBrixton Cycles12.5
21stAidan PettittCoalville Wheelers CC11
22ndShona MosleyJRC-Shutt-Ridley RT11
23rdJohn HughesSeaford Wheelers11
24thNiamh Campbell WilliamsDerby Mercury11
25thSteve ParsonageUttoxeter CC11
26thLindsay TroyBeeston RC11
27thCarl AlsoppUttoxeter CC11
28thPaul BuftonHafren CC11
2021 - BROOKS CYCLES NEWCASTLE UNDER LYME TRACK LEAGUE
C Class Endurance League 
Pos. Name Club No. Races Points
1stRichard CoatesLeek CC848.5
2ndAdrian DerbyshireLeek CC637
3rdAdrian TrottCheshire Mavericks430
4thBob BarberSouthend Wheelers CC528.5
5thGareth CroftLyme RC926
6thJamie TrippierNewport CC614
7thPhil HoultonBrooks Cycles213
8thKen WarrilowLyme RC912.5
9thEmma HillBlackline Sprinting19
10thRachel Crewwattbike.com59
11thDarren HughesLyme RC78
12thPhil PowellBC PM35
13thCharlie FisherNewport CC14.5
14thHarry BrayfordLyme RC24
15thHannah DavisBlackline Sprinting13
16thCatherine PottsBlackline Sprinting13
17thEmma ClarkePankhurst Cycles22.5
18thDave PriceCrewe Clarion22.5
19thTony BrooksBrooks Cycles12
20thClaire WhitworthJRC-Shutt- Ridley RT11
21stPete HumphriesBrooks Cycles11
2021 - BROOKS CYCLES NEWCASTLE UNDER LYME TRACK LEAGUE
Youth League 
Pos. Name Club No. Races Points
1stLeo AllenNewport CC763
2ndLiam CampbellSportcity Velo746.5
3rdThea LeeNewport CC841
4thEthan CampbellNewport CC738.5
5thXander Brandon-HiggsHafren CC421
6thCharlie CroftLyme RC914
7thAiden PettittCoalville Wheelers CC111
8thJamie TrippierNewport CC68.5
9thNathan PettittCoalville Wheelers CC28
10thSofia Brandon-HiggsHafren CC17
11thBen Bramford-HaleNewport CC56
12thSophie GriffithsLyme RC66
13thLucas McCannNewport CC66
14thAlissa JamiesonLyme RC46
2021 - BROOKS CYCLES NEWCASTLE UNDER LYME TRACK LEAGUE
Ladies League 
Pos. Name Club No. Races Points
1stHannah DavisBlackline Sprinting629
2ndAnna Whitworth-HayJRC- Shutt -Ridley RT312
3rdEmma HillBlackline Sprinting19
4thCerys GreavesLichfield CCC69
5thRachel Crewwattbike.com59
6thGrace ListerCero- Cycle Divsion RT14.5
7thCatherine PottsBlackline Sprinting13
8thSofia Brandon-HiggsHafren CC33
9thCarys BlowersMid Shropshire Wheelers23
10thEmma ClarkePankhurst Cycles22.5
11thImani Pereira-JamesBrother U.K - Cycle Team OnForm12.5
12thShona MosleyJRC-Shutt-Ridley RT11
13thClaire WhitworthJRC-Shutt-Ridley RT11
14thLindsay TroyBeeston RC11
15thAnna WadsworthPH-MAS - Paul Milnes Cycles11
16thKinga Ingram Storey Racing 11
17thMillie CouzensPH-MAS - Paul Milnes Cycles11
18thZoe BackstedtTormans-ACROG11
19thMadelaine LeechPH-MAS - Paul Milnes Cycles11
2021 - BROOKS CYCLES NEWCASTLE UNDER LYME TRACK LEAGUE
500m Handicap League 
Pos. Name Club No. Races Points
1stHannah DavisBlackline Sprinting728
2ndThomas AlcockLyme RC523
3rdHarry Ledingham-HornBlackline Sprinting522
4thDaniel CooperTeam Terminator 415
5thAnna Whitworth-HayJRC- Shutt -Ridley RT414
6thPaul SydenhamBrooks Cycles412
7thPhil HoultonBrooks Cycles311
8thHarry RadfordBlackline Sprinting210
9thTony BrooksBrooks Cycles310
10thChris PyattBrooks Cycles510
11thPete HumphriesLyme RC48
12thThomas WheaverLyme RC26
13thLyall CraigGlasgow Track Racing Club 16
14thJosh SpendelowBrooks Cycles26
15thCalum DoyleVC Glasgow South15
16thLuthias ArthurGlasgow Track Racing Club15
17thDave HughesBeacon RC35
18thJohn HughesSleaford Wheelers CC14
19thPhil LomasTeam Derby14
20thJack CrudenGlasgow Track Racing Club13
21stJoseph Allen Kingud Factory Racing13
2021 - BROOKS CYCLES NEWCASTLE UNDER LYME TRACK LEAGUE
Keiren League 
Pos. Name Club No. Races Points
1stChris PyattBrooks Cycles521
2ndJosh SpendelowBrooks Cycles316
3rdThomas AlcockLyme RC312
4thHarry Ledingham-HornBlackline Sprinting212
5thHannah DavisBlackline Sprinting38
6thJoe AllenKingud Factory Racing16
7thDan CooperTeam Terminator36
8thPhil HoultonBrooks Cycles26
9thLuthias ArthurGlasgow Track Racing Club15
10thLyall CraigGlasgow Track Racing Club14
11thJack CrudenGlasgow Track Racing Club13
12thPaul SydenhamBrooks Cycles12
13thThomas WheaverLyme RC11
14thDave HughesBeacon RC11
15thTony BrooksBrooks Cycles11
16thAnna Whitworth-HayJRC -Shutt- Ridley RT11