Select a season : 2017   2016   2015   2014   2013   2012   

Current Standings 2016

2016 - 2015 - BROOKS CYCLES NEWCASTLE UNDER LYME TRACK LEAGUE
A Class Endurance 
Pos. Name Club No. Races Points
1stJoel PartingtonSport City1144
2ndMatt WallsVelocity Global Bikes441.5
3rdJake StewartSwinnerton Cycles436.5
4thBen HardwickSwinnerton Cycles527
5thJoe SwinnertonSwinnerton Cycles425
6thMark LoveTuxford Clarion523.5
7thJacob BoothWeaver Valley CC216
8thPaul WhatmoughShepherd Cycles213
9thEthan DaviesWolverhampton Wheelers313
10thReece WoodVelocity Global Bikes111
11thAidan MorleyLyme RC410.5
12thGeorge Mills KeelingWolverhampton Wheelers18
13thAlex SimmonsMammouth 28
14thCaleb HillLyme RC25
15thAdam LewisWolverhampton Wheelers15
16thJosh SpendelowBrooks Cycles12
17thSimon BradeleyPro Vision12
18thAlex CoatesLyme RC12
19thJames BrayfordLyme RC12
20thGeorge HancockLyme RC11
21stChris PyattBrooks Cycles11
22ndOliver HuszarEast Lancs RC11
23rdLouis EvansLyme RC11
24thConnor FearenWeaver Valley CC11
2016 - BROOKS CYCLES NEWCASTLE UNDER LYME TRACK LEAGUE
A Class Sprinters League 
Pos. Name Club No. Races Points
1stJoel PartingtonSport City1488
2ndBarney SwinnertonSwinnerton Cycles1370
3rdPhil HoultonBrooks Cycles1357
4thJosh SpendelowBrooks Cycles1048
5thChris PyattBrooks Cycles1246
6thSean MayerSwinneron Cycles738
7thPaige NuttonSwinnerton Cycles1228
8thSteve CronshawBrooks Cycles626
9thCaleb HillLyme RC623
10thGeorge HancockLyme RC721
11thDaniel CooperLichfield CCC618
12thJosh DunhamTeam Swift517
13thTony BrooksBrooks Cycles515
14thBarney DavisU/A39
15thEamonn ByrneSundried29
16thAlishia MellorLyme RC27
17thPete HumphriesPM45
18thChris HeatonSportcity Velo14
19thJohn PettittSwinnerton Cycles24
20thJon SparksVelo 34
21stCharlie FisherNewport CC13
22ndJoe SwinnertonSwinnerton Cycles12
23rdJulie CooperLichfield CCC22
24thJake StewartSwinnerton Cycles12
25thSophie CapewellTeam Terminator12
26thAlan ChellU/A22
27thJerrod LathamManchester Wheelers11
28thGeorge Mills-KeelingWolverhampton Wheelers11
29thBen HardwickSwinnerton Cycles11
30thDebbie CapewellBrooks Cycles11
31stLauren QuenbySwinnerton Cycles11
32ndLaura ImperatoriExpresso Library11
33rdLuke MilbournEspresso Library11
34thSasha QuarringtonBlackline 11
2016 - BROOKS CYCLES NEWCASTLE UNDER LYME TRACK LEAGUE
B Class League 
Pos. Name Club No. Races Points
1stAlex CoatesLyme RC1291.5
2ndFarley BarberLyme RC1068.5
3rdPaul JonesEllmore FRT1046.5
4thCharlie FisherNewport CC823
5thStephen HallLyme RC721
6thTom HughesLyme RC916.5
7thDan CooperLichfield CCC316
8thAndrew BonnettUttoxeter CC715
9thSallie BirchallLyme RC914
10thNeil BattenNewcastle RC 20011114
11thEsme NiblettMid Shropshire wheelers412
12thPhil PowellNewcastle RC 20011011
13thRichard CoatesLyme RC910
14thMick StubbsNewcastle RC 20011010
15thRob BarberLyme RC29
16thReuben BlakemanDerby Mercury CC69
17thPhil BarybrookeManchester Wheelers89
18thJames DuncalfLyme RC29
19thAlesha MellorLyme RC78
20thLouis EvansLyme RC68
21stWill DugginsLichfield CCC37.5
22ndJames BrayfordLyme RC37
23rdLindon EvansLyme RC37
24thMike BostonUttoxeter CC57
25thNick MooreNewcastle Rc 200166.5
26thAidan MorleyLyme RC36.5
27thBarry CharltonSwinnerton Cycles16
28thEmile AlexanderLichfield CCC15.5
29thAlex LeekVC St Raphael25.5
30thJosh SpendlowBrooks Cycles14
31stGeorge Mills-KeelingWolverhampton Wheelers14
32ndGabriella HomerWolverhampton Wheelers14
33rdGeorge HancockLyme RC24
34thSteve ParsonageUttoxeter CC33
35thDave WilliamsNewcastle RC 200133
36thAndrew BradshawVC londres12.5
37thMegan WilliamsNewcastle RC 200112
38thCarl AllsopUttoxeter CC22
39thIan SpeareWrexham Fibrax22
40thConnor FearonWeaver Valley CC22
41stKeri PartonRAF22
42ndDavid MurphyLiverpool Mercury11
43rdPhil BrattonPM11
44thIan ListerWolverhampton Wheelers11
2016 - BROOKS CYCLES NEWCASTLE UNDER LYME TRACK LEAGUE
C Class League 
Pos. Name Club No. Races Points
1stNick MooreNewcastle Rc 2001410
2ndRichard CoatesLyme RC49
3rdNeil BattenNewcastle RC 200149
4thAndrew BonnettUttoxeter CC27
5thSallie BirchallLyme RC36
6thPhil PowellNewcastle RC 200146
7thReuban BlakemanDerby Mercury25
8thAleshia MellorLyme RC14
9thMick StubbsNewcastle RC 200134
10thPaige DuttonSwinnerton Cycles13
11thKeri PartonRAF13
12thDavid WilliamsNewcastle RC 200132
13thConner FearonWeaver Valley CC11
14thPhil Bratton11
2016 - BROOKS CYCLES NEWCASTLE UNDER LYME TRACK LEAGUE
Ladies League 
Pos. Name Club No. Races Points
1stPaige NuttonSwinnerton Cycles1230
2ndSallie BirchallLyme RC919
3rdEsme NiblettMid Shropshire wheelers614.5
4thAleshia MellorLyme RC612
5thGabriella HomerWolverhampton Wheelers14
6thKeri PartonRAF24
7thJulie CooperLichfield CCC23
8thSophie CapewellTeam Terminator12
9thLauern QuenbySwinneron Cycles11
10thLaura ImpreratoriEspresso Library11
11thDebbie CapewellBrooks Cycles11
12thSasha QuarringtonBlackline11
2016 - BROOKS CYCLES NEWCASTLE UNDER LYME TRACK LEAGUE
500m Handicap League 
Pos. Name Club No. Races Points
1stPaige NuttonSwinnerton Cycles415
2ndChris PyattBrooks Cycles415
3rdJoshua SpendlowBrooks Cycles314
4thPhilip HoultonBrooks Cycles414
5thDaniel CooperLichfield CCC314
6thCaleb HillLyme RC212
7thSteve CronshawBrooks Cycles211
8thGeorge HancockLyme RC210
9thJosh DunhamTeam Swift39
10thBarney SwinnertonSwinnerton Cycles37
11thChris HeatonSportcity Velo14
12thJoel PartingtonSport City24
13thSean MayerSwinnerton Cycles14
14thCharlie FisherNewport CC13
15thTony BrooksBrooks Cycles13
16thAlan ChellU/A12
17thFarley BarberLyme RC11
18thGeorge Mills-KeelingWolverhampton Wheelers11
2016 - BROOKS CYCLES NEWCASTLE UNDER LYME TRACK LEAGUE
Keiren League 
Pos. Name Club No. Races Points
1stJoel PartingtonSport City735
2ndPhil HoultonBrooks Cycles726
3rdBarney SwinnertonSwinnerton Cycles624
4thJosh SpendelowBrooks Cycles621
5thSean MayerSwinnerton Cycles312
6thChris PyattBrooks Cycles48
7thCaleb HillLyme RC27
8thJosh DunhamTeam Swift24
9thBarnaby DaviesPM13
10thDan CooperLichfield CCC12
11thSophie CapewellTeam Terminator12
12thGeorge HancockLyme RC11
2016 - BROOKS CYCLES NEWCASTLE UNDER LYME TRACK LEAGUE
Youth League 
Pos. Name Club No. Races Points
1stJoel AckersEastlands Velo1395
2ndHarry Ledingham HornLyme RC1382.5
3rdBrandon Fraser-ThomsonEastlands Velo739
4thHarry JordanEastlands Velo1332
5thSam HallLyme RC726
6thHannah DavisLyme RC722
7thAleshia MellorLyme RC218.5
8thAdam MitchellEastlands Velo618
9thEddie McHughTeam Terminator29
10thJosh JacksonLyme RC49
11thMatthew CuthbertsonLyme RC69
12thMegan WilliamsNewcastle RC 200189
13thBradley HillLyme RC38.5
14thThomas LordEastlands Velo28
15thRoss HooleyLyme RC57
16thFarley BarberLyme RC15
17thGeorgie DugginsLichfield CCC22
18thGrace ListerWolverhampton Wheelers22
19thMax GirdwoodSportcity Velo12
20thAaron MansellLyme RC32
21stIzaak CurtisLyme RC11
2016 - BROOKS CYCLES NEWCASTLE UNDER LYME TRACK LEAGUE
Freewheelers League Group 1 - Sponsored by Lyme RC 
Pos. Name Club No. Races Points
1stThomas WheaverLyme RC1379
2ndZac EdwardsLyme RC1062
3rdBrandon McMillanLyme RC1057
4thThomas MouldLyme RC1246
5thAaron HardyLyme RC1045
6thEvie DavisLyme RC1137
7thIzaak CurtisLyme RC837
8thHarry BrayfordLyme RC835
9thMinnie McKenzieLyme RC729
10thNatasha Sandbach622
11thRuby JenningsLyme RC619
12thWilliam BeddowLyme RC619
13thJacob ODonovan214
14thPaige HardyLyme RC411
15thNathan ODonovan15
16thTalisha MorleyLyme RC14
17thKate GamwellMacclesfield Wheelers13
18thCharlie ShroderLyme RC13
19thAngus FullerLyme RC11
2016 - BROOKS CYCLES NEWCASTLE UNDER LYME TRACK LEAGUE
Freewheelers League Group 2 - Sponsored by Lyme RC 
Pos. Name Club No. Races Points
1stDaniel JonesLyme RC1391
2ndHolly EdwardsLyme RC1164
3rdEuan WhiteLyme RC640
4thOlly DavisLyme RC1040
5thHarry ClewlowLyme RC539
6thEmma ONeilLyme RC519
7thNicholas Sandbach618
8thScarlet SwinnertonLyme RC518
9thRocco SchumacherLyme RC413
10thNathan ODonovan112
11thMax BeddowLyme RC18
12thJacob DarleyLyme RC28
13thReuben WithingtonLyme RC18
14thAliya ShroderLyme RC15
15thJamie Flye24
16thAaron Flye14
17thJosh MarsdenLyme RC14
18thCameron ONeilLyme RC24
19thJames SwinnertonLyme RC13
20thChristian MorleyLyme RC13
21stDamon Bryant12
22ndChris Clark11
2016 - BROOKS CYCLES NEWCASTLE UNDER LYME TRACK LEAGUE
Freewheelers League Group 3 - Sponsored by Lyme RC 
Pos. Name Club No. Races Points
1stHarley JohnsLyme RC1281
2ndCharlie ClewlowLyme RC547
3rdJames SwinnertonLyme RC441
4thMax McKenzieLyme RC737
5thLily AllcockLyme RC418
6thWilliam AllcockLyme RC314
7thHugh DarleyLyme RC210
8thLouis BeddowLyme RC17
9thHugo ShroderLyme RC17
10thDarcie BeddowLyme RC15
11thHarvey Moore15
12thLayla CartwrightLyme RC25
13thJoseph ODonovan11