Select a season : 2022   2021   2020   2019   2018   2017   2016   2015   2014   2013   2012   

Current Standings 2019

2019 - BROOKS CYCLES NEWCASTLE UNDER LYME TRACK LEAGUE
A Class Endurance League 
Pos. Name Club No. Races Points
1stThomas BullockNewport CC12105
2ndJosh MarsdenLyme RC1473.5
3rdIain DavidsonBC PM1346
4thRyan GreavesLichfield CCC544
5thJoel PartingtonSportcity Velo1036
6thJoel AckersInnovation RT531.5
7thHayden NorrisRST625.5
8thHarry Ledingham-HornLyme RC823
9thFred MeredithHafren CC915
10thMark LoveBorn 2 Bike415
11thJosh SpendelowBrooks Cycles611
12thSyd BrownInnovation Race Team310
13thHarry JordanElement RT29
14thJack JohnsonManchester Wheelers23
15thPaul WrightBrotherton Cycles11
16thLuke JacksonMiddleton CC11
2019 - BROOKS CYCLES NEWCASTLE UNDER LYME TRACK LEAGUE
Sprinters League 
Pos. Name Club No. Races Points
1stHarry Ledingham-HornLyme RC1598
2ndJosh SpendelowBrooks Cycles1581
3rdHayden NorrisRST1179
4thJoel PartingtonSportcity Velo1469
5thChris PyattBrooks Cycles1354
6thPete HumphriesBrooks Cycles1146
7thThomas AlcockLyme RC1141
8thCallum EvansSportcity Velo939
9thEddie ArdernSES Racing638
10thTom WhiteDimascio1032
11thPhil HoultonBrooks Cycles530
12thHannah DavisLyme RC820
13thDarcey EllisTeam JRC819
14thThomas BullockNewport CC716
15thPaul SydenhamBrooks Cycles312
16thTony BrooksBrooks Cycles39
17thDon PierisUni of Nottingham15
18thDave HughesBeacon RC14
19thJosh DunhamVC St Raphael14
20thJosh MarsdenLyme RC24
21stSam ConklingVelociposse23
22ndSteve CronshawBrooks Cycles13
23rdPaige NuttonSwinnerton Cycles11
2019 - BROOKS CYCLES NEWCASTLE UNDER LYME TRACK LEAGUE
B Class Endurance League 
Pos. Name Club No. Races Points
1stRoss HooleyInnovation Racing15114.5
2ndMike BostonUttoxeter CC1689.5
3rdAndrew BonnettUttoxeter CC1387
4thJosh MarsdenLyme RC324
5thNeil BattenVelo Runner1419
6thStephen BrindleLyme RC1217.5
7thRob TaylorCrewe Clarion517
8thFred MeredithHafren CC317
9thPhil BraybrookeCheshire Mavericks1017
10thPaige NuttonSwinnerton Cycles814
11thHannah DavisLyme RC313
12thThomas AlcockLyme RC712
13thGraham PeelCrewe Clarion69
14thEthan WilmotDerby Mercury26
15thRueben BlakemanDerby Mercury56
16thLuke JacksonMiddleton CC15.5
17thSallie BirchallLyme RC24
18thLloyd DunetBC PM24
19thTrevor DavisUttoxeter CC24
20thRichard CoatesLeek CC14
21stSteve ParsonageUttoxeter CC33.5
22ndSteve CronshawBrooks Cycles23
23rdPaul BuftonHafren CC33
24thIain DavidsonBC PM13
25thCarl AllsopUttoxeter CC12
26thAlan PeetVC St Raphael11
27thMartin AlcockLyme RC11
2019 - BROOKS CYCLES NEWCASTLE UNDER LYME TRACK LEAGUE
C Class Ladies/Vets Endurance League 
Pos. Name Club No. Races Points
1stDarren HughesLyme RC14119
2ndPhil PowellBC PM1498.5
3rdGareth CroftLyme RC965.5
4thKen WarrilowLyme RC1539
5thKarl MeredithHafren CC534.5
6thDuncan MouldLyme RC816
7thSallies BirchallLyme RC213
8thDave PriceCrewe Clarion312.5
9thKath BrindleLyme RC411
10thThomas AlcockLyme RC13
2019 - BROOKS CYCLES NEWCASTLE UNDER LYME TRACK LEAGUE
Youth League 
Pos. Name Club No. Races Points
1stThomas WheaverLyme RC11107
2ndThomas HydeNewport CC1277
3rdSeth IrelandLyme RC1357.5
4thMax BuftonHafren CC857
5thLiam CampbellLyme RC1022
6thLola EllisEastland Velo320
7thLeo AllenNewport CC1320
8thThea LeeNewport CC918
9thCarys BlowersMid Shropshire Wheelers417
10thTom JacksonNewport CC916
11thHarry WilsonInnovation RT313.5
12thCharlie CroftLyme RC1013
13thCerys GreavesLichfield CCC512
14thOscar PeelLyme RC710
15thSam StokerHafren CC59
16thSophie JacksonNewport CC48
17thTed TaylorNewport CC47
18thHarriette TaylorNewport CC47
19thSophie GriffithsLyme RC46
20thCasper EllisEastlands Velo35
21stNoah KilleenMid Shropshire Wheelers23
22ndThomas AlcockLyme RC13
23rdCaitlyn GriffithsLyme RC11
24thBen ChapmanEastlands Velo11
2019 - BROOKS CYCLES NEWCASTLE UNDER LYME TRACK LEAGUE
Ladies League 
Pos. Name Club No. Races Points
1stHannah DavisLyme RC930
2ndPaige NuttonSwinnerton Cycles 821
3rdDarcey EllisTeam JRC819
4thSallies BirchallLyme RC417
5thKatie BrindleLyme RC411
6thSamantha ConklingVeloci Posse36
2019 - BROOKS CYCLES NEWCASTLE UNDER LYME TRACK LEAGUE
500m Handicap League 
Pos. Name Club No. Races Points
1stHayden NorrisRST629
2ndHarry Ledingham-HornLyme RC827
3rdChris PyattBrooks Cycles622
4thThomas AlcockLyme RC518
5thPete HumphriesBrooks Cycles416
6thHannah DavisLyme RC414
7thDarcey EllisTeam JRC39
8thEddie ArdernSES Racing27
9thPhil HoultonBrooks Cycles26
10thThomas BullockNewport CC16
11thCallum EvansTeam JRC25
12thJosh SpendelowBrooks Cycles24
13thPaul SydenhamBrooks Cycles12
14thTony BrooksBrooks Cycles11
2019 - BROOKS CYCLES NEWCASTLE UNDER LYME TRACK LEAGUE
Keiren League 
Pos. Name Club No. Races Points
1stJosh SpendelowBrooks Cycles839
2ndHarry Ledingham-HornLyme RC734
3rdJoel PartingtonSportcity Velo631
4thChris PyattBrooks Cycles616
5thHayden NorrisRST415
6thTom WhiteDimascio37
7thEddie ArdernSES Racing26
8thPhil HoultonBrooks Cycles36
9thThomas BullockNewport CC25
10thPete HumphriesBrooks Cycles34
11thJosh MarsdenLyme RC12
12thJosh DunhamVC St Raphael11
13thPaige NuttonSwinnerton Cycles11
14thHannah DavisLyme RC11
2019 - BROOKS CYCLES NEWCASTLE UNDER LYME TRACK LEAGUE
Freewheelers League 1 - Sponsored by Lyme RC 
Pos. Name Club No. Races Points
1stOscar PeelLyme RC1097
2ndGeorge MortonLyme RC1280
3rdEddie TownsendLyme RC1267
4thMinnie McKenzieLyme RC967
5thSophie GriffithsLyme RC1251
6thTom FordLyme RC836
7thHarry BrayfordLyme RC425
8thAlissa JamisonLyme RC721
9thNoah KilleenMid Shropshire Wheelers210
2019 - BROOKS CYCLES NEWCASTLE UNDER LYME TRACK LEAGUE
Freewheelers League 2 - Sponsored by Lyme RC 
Pos. Name Club No. Races Points
1stCharlie CroftLyme RC15125
2ndMax McKenzieLyme RC13106
3rdRory ShentonLyme RC759
4thSam FordLyme RC738
5thAlissa JamisonLyme RC213
6thEleanor KilleenMid Shropshire Wheelers17
2019 - 2020 BROOKS CYCLES NEWCASTLE UNDER LYME TRACK LEAGUE
A Class Endurance 
Pos. Name Club No. Races Points
1stRyan GreavesHubb Ribble Performance Academy833
2ndFarley BarberSpirit Tifosi Racing Team518
3rdHarrison Hunter317
4thJoshua GiddingsHMT Hospitals Giant Cycling Team217
5thJosh MarsdenInnovation RT614.5
6thKieran RileyCero-Cycle Division Racing Team213
7thRory KnowlesCero-Cycle Division Race Team29
8thAlex CoatesLeek CC68
9thPeter DrabbleWorx Factory Racing47
10thFred MeredithHafren CC66.5
11thJohn McClellandQSW Fenwicks16
12thThomas WhiteWolverhampton Wheelers36
13thRoss HooleyInnovation RT66
14thEdward HopkinsCeo-Cycle Division Race Team35
15thHarry JordanCog Set Papyrus Race Club25
16thAdam MitchellSpokes Race Team15
17thBen MarshWorx Factory Racing Team35
18thJenny Holl Team Breeze55
19thIain DavidsonBC PM55
20thAdam ToniniFinchley Racing Team14
21stJosh JacksonTeam Ohten Aveaus44
22ndJessica RobertsMitcheton-Scott34
23rdMegan BarkerTeam Breeze33.5
24thRyan BrooksHalesowen A &ACC Academy23
25thAnna DochertyTeam Breeze33
26thElla BarnwellTeam Breeze33
27thFinlay GrahamPara T22
28thTimothy LaneJRC Shutt Ridley Race Team22
29thSteve CronshawBrooks Cycles11
30thXavier Teece-RoundInnovation RT11
31stFred Shenton-McQueenBeeston CC11
32ndJonathan OxleyBeaston Cycling Club11
33rdLouis EvansTeam Novo Nordisk11
2019 - 2020 BROOKS CYCLES NEWCASTLE UNDER LYME TRACK LEAGUE
Sprinters League 
Pos. Name Club No. Races Points
1stHayden NorrisBlackline Sprinting753
2ndHarry Ledingham-HornBlackline Sprinting640
3rdThomas AlcockLyme RC731
4thDan CooperTeam Terminator524
5thChris PyattBrooks Cycles722
6thJosh SpendelowBrooks Cycles721
7thHannah DavisBlackline Racing615
8thDave HughesBeacon RC613
9thJulie CooperBorn to Bike311
10thNiall MonksGlasgow Track Racing Team210
11thPhil LomasSportcity Velo310
12thAnna Whiteworth-HayTeam JRC59
13thTom WhiteTeam Dimasscio49
14thPaul SydenhamBrooks Cycles58
15thPete HumphriesBrooks Cycles68
16thEd LoweBlackline Sprinting14
17thKallum StewartGlasgow Track Cycling Team14
18thDon Milesh PierisGlasgow Track Racing Club23
19thPorche JohnsonSportcity Velo12
20thSteve CronshawBrooks Cycles11
2019 - 2020 BROOKS CYCLES NEWCASTLE UNDER LYME TRACK LEAGUE
B Class League 
Pos. Name Club No. Races Points
1stDaniel Gooding Cheshire Mavericks745
2ndSteve CronshawBrooks Cycles629.5
3rdAndrew BonnettUttoxeter CC318
4thMax BuftonHafren CC716.5
5thThomas WheaverNewport CC612
6thPhil BraybrookeCheshire Mavericks58
7thHarrison Hunter17
8thGraham PeelCrewe Clarion Wheelers67
9thPaul BuftonHafren CC77
10thArchie FletcherSportcity Velo16
11thRichard CoatesLeek CC66
12thOscar PeelLyme RC66
13thTimothy LaneJRC Shutt Ridley RT16
14thEster WongCog Set Papyrus Race Club25
15thCerys GreaveLichfield CCC44
16thJohn Philliskirk24
17thThomas HydeNewport CC44
18thJosh JacksonTeam Ohten Aveas14
19thAndrew MosleyLincoln Wheelers34
20thDuncan WoodQuibell Velo Sport23
21stFinlay GrahamPara T13
22ndCarys BlowersMid Shropshire Wheelers33
23rdFred Shenton-MacQueenBeeston CC13
24thDarcey EllisJRC Shutt Ridley Race Team33
25thSteve ParsonageUttoxeter CC33
26thRobert BarberSouthend CC22
27thThomas HughesProvision22
28thShona MosleyJRC Shutt Ridley RT22
29thHenry Barker-PineMatlock CC11
30thLola EllisJRC Shutt Ridley Race Team11
31stGeorge GriffinJRC Shutt Ridley Race Team11
2019 - 2020 BROOKS CYCLES NEWCASTLE UNDER LYME TRACK LEAGUE
Ladies League 
Pos. Name Club No. Races Points
1stHannah DavisBlackline Sprinting613
2ndJulie CooperBorn to Bike111
3rdAnna Whiteworth-HayJRC Shutt Ridley RT59
4thRachell Le CrewWattBike47.5
5thJenny HollTeam Breeze55
6thCerys GreaveLichfield CCC44
7thJessica RobertsMitcheton- Scott34
8thMegan BarkerTeam Breeze33.5
9thEster WongCog Set Papyrus Race Club23
10thCarys BlowersMid Shopshire Wheelers33
11thDarcey EllisJRC Shutt Ridley RT33
12thAnna DochertyTeam Breeze33
13thElla BarnwellLiv Cycling Club Halo Cycles33
14thShona MosleyJRC Shutt Ridley RT22
15thPorche JohnsonSportcity Velo12
16thLola EllisJRC Shutt Ridley RT11
2019 - 2020 BROOKS CYCLES NEWCASTLE UNDER LYME TRACK LEAGUE
Youth League 
Pos. Name Club No. Races Points
1stTom JacksonNewport CC732.5
2ndLily BrindleSportcity Velo316
3rdSofia Brandon-HiggsHafron CC315
4thCarys BlowersMid Shropshire Wheelers315
5thXander Brandon-HiggsHafron CC414.5
6thSamuel AbbottWyre Forset CRC210
7thEsther WongSalt Ayre Cog Set210
8thThomas WheaverLyme RC110
9thCerys GreaveLichfield CCC39
10thLiam CampbellLyme RC58
11thSophie GriffithsLyme RC68
12thCharlie CroftLyme RC78
13thJosh VickersNewport CC58
14thLucas McCannNewport CC37
15thEthan CampbellNewport CC77
16thBen Bramford-HaleNewport CC77
17thLeo AllenNewport CC56.5
18thJames TrippierNewport CC66.5
19thAlissa JamiesonLyme RC55
20thJacob SheridanNewport CC45
21stAoife LynchNewport CC45
22ndTom HydeNewport CC15
23rdLili-Mae CroftLyme RC44
24thXander Brandon-HiggsHafron CC13
25thThea LeeNewport CC33
26thAmelia Walton Sportcity Velo22
27thAlice FeethamSportcity Velo22
28thCasper EllisEastlands Velo11
2019 - 2020 BROOKS CYCLES NEWCASTLE UNDER LYME TRACK LEAGUE
500m Handicap League 
Pos. Name Club No. Races Points
1stHayden NorrisBlackline Sprinting621
2ndThomas AlcockLyme RC617
3rdHarry Ledingham-HornBlackline Sprinting616
4thChris PyattBrooks Cycles615
5thDave HughesBeacon RC28
6thDan CooperTeam Terminator47
7thHannah DavisBlackline Sprinting26
8thJulie CooperBorn to Bike14
9thEd LoweBlackline Sprinting14
10thPhil LomasSportcity Velo24
11thJosh SpendelowBrooks Cycles24
12thNiall MonksGlasgow Track Racing Team23
13thKallum StewartGlasgow Track Racing Team11
14thThomas WhiteTeam Dimasscio11
2019 - 2020 BROOKS CYCLES NEWCASTLE UNDER LYME TRACK LEAGUE
Keiren League 
Pos. Name Club No. Races Points
1stHayden NorrisBlackline Sprinting318
2ndHarry Ledingham-HornBlackline Sprinting315
3rdJosh SpendelowBrooks Cycles311
4thChris PyattBrooks Cycles36
5thThomas AlcockLyme RC35
6thDan CooperTeam Terminator14
7thEd LoweBlackline Sprinting13
8thThomas WhiteTeam Dimasscio11
2019 - 2020 BROOKS CYCLES NEWCASTLE UNDER LYME TRACK LEAGUE
C Class League 
Pos. Name Club No. Races Points
1stBob BarberSouthend CC539
2ndPhil PowellBC PM627
3rdAdrian TrottCheshire Mavericks224.5
4thAdrain DerbyshireLeek CC318.5
5thGareth CroftLyme RC714
6thKarl MeredithRoyal Navy and Royal Marines CA711
7thDarren HughesLyme RC710.5
8thRichard CoatesLeek CC110
9thDave LaneRavensthorpe CC38
10thKen WarrilowLyme RC78
11thRachell CrewWattbike47.5
12thDave PriceCrewe Clarion67
13thJamie TrippierNewport CC22
14thTom HughesProvision11