Select a season : 2022   2021   2020   2019   2018   2017   2016   2015   2014   2013   2012   

Current Standings 2022

2022 - BROOKS CYCLES NEWCASTLE UNDER LYME TRACK LEAGUE
A Class Endurance 
Pos. Name Club No. Races Points
1stJosh MarsdenStolen Goat542
2ndSidney WilsonDerby Mercury330
3rdAlbie JonesNorth Cheshire Clarion319
4thThomas HydeNewport CC317
5thIain Davidson U/A211
6thLloyd SmithWeaver Valley210
7thJoe AllenLiverpool Century18.5
8thHenry Baker-PineBCC Race Team15
9thChris PyattBrooks Cycles12
10thThomas WheaverLyme RC22
11thThomas JacksonNewport CC11
12thHolly BreckTorelli RT11
13thIain DavidsonU/A11
14thThomas AlcockBlackline Sprinting11
2022 - BROOKS CYCLES NEWCASTLE UNDER LYME TRACK LEAGUE
A Class Sprinters League 
Pos. Name Club No. Races Points
1stThomas AlcockBlackline Sprinting841
2ndGlenn ManifoldHolmes Chapel Velo835
3rdJosh SpendelowBrooks Cycles631
4thHannah DavisBlackline Sprinting728
5thJack PearsonBCC Race Team 527
6thChris PyattBrooks Cycles724
7thThomas WheaverLyme RC519
8thJohn HughesBlackline Sprinting517
9thThea LeeNewport CC615
10thPhil LomasSportcity Velo314
11thPeter HumphriesBrooks Cycles512
12thBram OttewellBCC Race Team 310
13thScott SlorachBlackline Sprinting510
14thJosh DunhamVC St Raphael29
15thPaul SydenhamBrooks Cycles36
16thTony BrooksBrooks Cycles36
17thHarry RadfordEnhanced16
18thTom WhiteDimascio RT25
19thAmanda ChambersBlackline Sprinting25
20thAnna Whitworth-HaySES Racing14
21stJosh MarsdenStolen Goat12
22ndThomas HydeNewport CC12
2022 - BROOKS CYCLES NEWCASTLE UNDER LYME TRACK LEAGUE
B Class Endurance League 
Pos. Name Club No. Races Points
1stMartin AlcockLyme RC852
2ndHarry CheungVelo6 Racing747
3rdAndrew BonnetVelospeed Cycling Club426
4thThomas JacksonNewport CC824
5thAidan PettittCoalville Wheelers CC822
6thNathan PettittCoalville Wheelers CC815
7thAlex BaylissLyme RC712
8thSteve ParsonageUttoxeter CC711
9thCerys GreavesLichfield CCC510
10thThomas HydeNewport CC110
11thHarry BrayfordLyme RC89
12thRichard CoatesLeek CC56
13thPhil BraybrookeCheshire Mavericks45
14thWilliam HydeNewport CC44
15thEmma Clarke Pankhurst Cycles44
16thJames HeathU/A12
17thNiamh Campbell WilliamsJRC- INTERFLON RT22
18thThomas BaskervilleEastlands Velo11
19thDaniel WoodU/A11
20thReuban BlakemanDerby Mercury11
21stCharlie FisherNewport CC11
22ndMegan Cherry Origin RT11
23rdAdrian DerbyshireLeek CC11
24thCharlotte SheridanTeam Torelli11
25thSofia Brandon-HiggsHarfen CC11
26thLeo AllenNewport CC11
2022 - BROOKS CYCLES NEWCASTLE UNDER LYME TRACK LEAGUE
C Class Endurance 
Pos. Name Club No. Races Points
1stMartin PettittCoalville Wheelers CC1048
2ndRobert BarberSouthend Wheelers CC740.5
3rdAdrian TrottCheshire Mavericks640
4thJames HeathU/A535
5thPhil LordU/A317
6thGareth CroftLyme RC811
7thTom MouldLyme RC88
8thDuncan MouldLyme RC88
9thDarren HughesLyme RC 77
10thPhran RyderCheshire Mavericks15
11thDaniel WoodU/A14
12thNoel WhittakerU/A44
13thMichael PearceU/A22
14thPhil PowellU/A22
15thThomas HughesProvision11
16thMatthew McCannNewport CC11
17thRachel CrewWattbike11
18thKen WarrilowLyme RC11
2022 - BROOKS CYCLES NEWCASTLE UNDER LYME TRACK LEAGUE
Youth Track League 
Pos. Name Club No. Races Points
1stCharlie CroftEastlands Velo851
2ndTom BaskervilleEastlands Velo425.5
3rdFinn McCannNewport CC825
4thWilliam HydeNewport CC223
5thJames TrippierNewport CC622
6thLucas McCannNewport CC721
7thHope RyanSportcity Velo816
8thCharlie Baker Lyme RC413
9thBen Bramford-HaleNewport CC513
10thXander Brandon-HiggsHafren CC17
11thFinley BellNewport CC16
12thAisling CharlesworthWrexham RC Fibrax12
2022 - BROOKS CYCLES NEWCASTLE UNDER LYME TRACK LEAGUE
Ladies League 
Pos. Name Club No. Races Points
1stHannah DavisBlackline Sprinting623
2ndThea LeeNewport CC615
3rdCerys GreavesLichfield CCC510
4thAmanda ChambersBlackline Sprinting25
5thAnna Whitwoth-HaySES Racing14
6thEmma ClarkePankhurst Cycles33
7thNiamh Campbell WilliamsJRC- INTERFLON Race Team22
8thMegan CherryOrigin RT11
9thHolly Breck Torelli RT11
10thCharlotte SheridanTeam Torelli11
11thSofia Brandon-HiggsHafren CC11
2022 - BROOKS CYCLES NEWCASTLE UNDER LYME TRACK LEAGUE
500m Handicap League 
Pos. Name Club No. Races Points
1stThomas AlcockBlackline Sprinting521
2ndGlenn ManifoldHolmes Chapel Velo315
3rdHannah DavisBlackline Sprinting414
4thJack PearsonBCC Race Team 312
5thJohn HughesBlackline Sprinting311
6thJosh DunhamVC St Raphael29
7thChris PyattBrooks Cycles49
8thHarry RadfordEnhanced16
9thThea LeeNewport CC24
10thPeter HumphriesBrooks Cycles12
11thBram OttewellBCC Race Team 11
12thThomas WheaverLyme RC11
2022 - BROOKS CYCLES NEWCASTLE UNDER LYME TRACK LEAGUE
Keirin League 
Pos. Name Club No. Races Points
1stChris PyattBrooks Cycles418
2ndThomas AlcockBlackline Sprinting417
3rdJosh SpendelowBrooks Cycles314
4thJack PearsonBCC Race Team 211
5thGlenn ManifoldHolmes Chapel Velo38
6thPaul SydenhamBrooks Cycles25
7thJohn HughesBlackline Sprinting14
8thTom WhiteDimascio RT12
9thBram OttewellBCC Race Team 12
10thTony BrooksBrooks Cycles11
11thPete HumphriesBrooks Cycles11
12thPhil LomasSportcity Velo11
2022 - BROOKS CYCLES NEWCASTLE UNDER LYME TRACK LEAGUE
Freewheelers League Group 1 
Pos. Name Club No. Races Points
1stFay JacksonNewport CC213
2ndJessica GriffithsLyme RC210
3rdJenson WalkerNewport CC210